Close
Personal
Business
Financing

Skim Jaminan Mara (SJUM)

Skim Jaminan Usahawan MARA (SJUM) gives financial assistance to Bumiputera SMEs & Mid Size Companies (MSC) in all industries.

Financing Rate
Up to BFR+1%
Tenure
Up to 7 years
Financing Size Per SME
Up to RM2,000,000.00

Purpose of Financing

  • For New Financing;
  • For restructuring of existing financing facilities; and/ or additional working capital

Eligibility Criteria

  • Bumiputera Company (Sdn. Bhd)
  • Sole proprietorship or partnership
  • Business operation minimum 2 years
  • Audited Financial Report and made profit for the last 2 years
  • Company’s paid up capital minimum (20%) of the total bank facility
  • Latest 6 months bank statement
  • Minimum sales RM500,000 per year
  • Company credit search status is satisfactory
  • Shariah Compliance business meet the conditions set by the Bank Panel

Type of Facility

  • Working Capital
  • Asset Financing
  • Contract Financing

*Terms and conditions apply.

You might also be interested in

PEMULIH Government Guarantee Scheme (PGGS)
High Tech and Green Facility (HTG)
Chat with us on
WhatsApp
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD3.1960003.0460003.030000
BRUNEI DOLLARBND3.5760003.4220003.411000
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD3.4630003.3430003.326000
SWISS FRANCCHF5.3840005.1560005.138000
EURO EUR5.2660004.9800004.958000
STERLING POUNDGBP6.2110005.9610005.952000
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD2.9400002.7320002.717000
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD3.5760003.4360003.435000
UNITED STATES DOLLARUSD4.8170004.5720004.555000

2024-07-23 08:34:22