Close
Personal
Business
Featured Image of ELITE Savings Account-i (ESA-i)
Account

ELITE Savings Account-i (ESA-i)

This product is protected by Perbadanan Insurans Deposit Malaysia (PIDM).
* Protected by PIDM up to RM250,000 for each depositor

Highlights & Benefits

Debit Card-i
(on application)
Minimum Deposit RM1,000.00
Minimum balance RM20.00

*The Ceiling Profit Rate (CPR) is 4%

ELITE Savings Account-i (ESA-i)

This product is protected by Perbadanan Insurans Deposit Malaysia (PIDM).

* Protected by PIDM up to RM250,000 for each depositor

Minimum Deposit RM1,000.00.


Benefits

High Profit Rates up to 1.68% p.a.

Below RM10,000 1.00
RM10,000.01 – RM50,000.00 1.25
RM50,000.01 – RM100,000.00 1.50
RM100,000.01 and above 1.68

 

Unlimited FREE MEPS ATM withdrawals

RM5,000.00 and below 2 times
RM50,000.01 – RM100,000.00 4 times
RM100,000.01 and above Unlimited
 

Door to door service

Door to door service for opening of account, issuance of debit card and registration of i-Muamalat.

 

Waqf contribution (Wakaf) through i-Muamalat (via Jompay):

  • Biller Code for Wakaf Selangor Muamalat : 5090
  • Biller Code for Wakaf Negeri Sembilan Muamalat: 59873
  • Biller Code for Wakaf MAIK Muamalat: 10488
 

Waiver on “Half Yearly Service Fee”

Waiver on Half Yearly Service Fee shall be granted for NEW Current Account-i with average monthly balance of not less than RM1,000.00.

 

Special Care Counter

Customer will have access to the ‘Special Care Counters’ that provides priority service for senior citizens.

 

i-Muamalat Internet Banking and Mobile apps access

 

How To Apply

Please contact our customer care line at 03 2600 5500 or visit our nearest branches.

If interested, please click “Apply Now” button.

 

*The Ceiling Profit Rate (CPR) is 4% / Kadar Keuntungan Bumbung (KKB) ialah 4%.

 

Features & Eligibility

Min. Age : 45 years old
and above
Malaysians, Non Resident, Permanent Resident and Foreigner
Joint names allowed
for applicant age 45+ years old

You might also be interested in

Basic Current Account-i (BCA)
Basic Savings Account-i (BSA)
Fixed Term Account-i
Chat with us on
WhatsApp
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD3.1960003.0460003.030000
BRUNEI DOLLARBND3.5760003.4220003.411000
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD3.4630003.3430003.326000
SWISS FRANCCHF5.3840005.1560005.138000
EURO EUR5.2660004.9800004.958000
STERLING POUNDGBP6.2110005.9610005.952000
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD2.9400002.7320002.717000
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD3.5760003.4360003.435000
UNITED STATES DOLLARUSD4.8170004.5720004.555000

2024-07-23 08:34:22