Close
Card

Muamalat Pos Visa Infinite-i

Looking for an ULTIMATE Shariah compliant Credit Card-i?
You are at the right page!

Introducing the Bank Muamalat Pos Malaysia Credit Card-i which is fully Shariah compliant and totally free from riba with Tawarruq concept. Bank Muamalat Pos Malaysia Credit Card-i Features at a Glance

Highlights & Benefits

Lifetime Annual Fee Waiver
Unlimited 1% Cash Back on Overseas Spend

(face-to-face retail transaction only)

8% Cashback for all transactions at Pos Malaysia terminal counters

(maximum cashback capped at RM100 per month)

0% Balance Transfer Plan for 6 Months
Complimentary Travel Accident Takaful Coverage
Complimentary Takaful Coverage for Outstanding Balance
0% Instalment Payment Plan for 6 & 12 months

(click here to convert your purchase)

Complimentary Access to Plaza Premium Lounge

(Local & Overseas)

Document Required

Term Descriptions
Employed
  • A copy of MyKad (front & back); and
  • Latest 1 month payslip; or
  • Latest EPF statement; or
  • Latest EA form; or
  • Latest BE form.
Self-Employed
  • A copy of MyKad (front & back); and
  • Latest 6 months bank statements; and
  • Copy of Business registration; and
  • Latest 1 year of Income Tax Assessment (Form B) with official tax receipt.

Note: Additional documents may be requested (if required) during processing.

Complimentary Takaful Coverage On Credit Card-i Outstanding Balance
Benefit Details Coverage
Death Benefits Maximum of RM100,000
Total and Permanent Disablement Maximum of RM100,000
Funeral Expenses Fixed Amount RM1,000

Terms & Conditions apply

Eligibility & Fees

Principal

Min. Age : 21 years old |
Max. Age : 65 years old

Supplementary

Min. Age : 18 years old |
Max. Age : 65 years old

Annual Income

RM300,000 and above

Principal
Annual fees Waived
Supplementary
Annual fees Waived

*Compulsory to be completed and submitted together with the required documents.

Submit your completed documents to a Bank Muamalat Branch near you.

You might also be interested in

Muamalat Pos Visa Platinum-i
Visa Platinum-i
Debit Card-i
Chat with us on
WhatsApp
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD3.1600003.0110002.995000
BRUNEI DOLLARBND3.6090003.4530003.442000
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD3.5290003.4060003.389000
SWISS FRANCCHF5.3720005.1420005.124000
EURO EUR5.2560004.9680004.946000
STERLING POUNDGBP6.1090005.8620005.853000
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD2.9700002.7590002.744000
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD3.6090003.4670003.466000
UNITED STATES DOLLARUSD4.9300004.6780004.661000

2024-04-17 08:38:30