Close
Card

Visa Platinum-i

Looking for an ULTIMATE Shariah compliant Credit Card-i?
You are at the right page!

Introducing the Bank Muamalat Credit Card-i which is fully Shariah compliant and totally free from riba with Tawarruq concept. Bank Muamalat Credit Card-i Features at a Glance

Highlights & Benefits

First Year Annual Fee Waiver

(minimum 12 transactions for subsequent year waiver)

Unlimited 1% Cash Back on Overseas Spend

(face-to-face retail transaction only)

1% Cash Back on e-Commerce Spend

(maximum cashback capped at RM50 per month)

0.3% Cash Back on Contactless Spend

(maximum cashback capped at RM50 per month)

0% Balance Transfer Plan for 6 Months
Complimentary Travel Accident Takaful Coverage
Complimentary Takaful Coverage for Outstanding Balance
0% Instalment Payment Plan for 6 & 12 months

(click here to convert your purchase)

Document Required

Term Descriptions
Employed
  • A copy of NRIC (front & back); and
  • Latest 1 month payslip; or
  • Latest EPF statement; or
  • Latest EA form; or
  • Latest BE form.
Self-Employed
  • A copy of NRIC (front & back); and
  • Latest 6 months bank statements; and
  • Copy of Business registration; and
  • Latest 1 year of Income Tax Assessment (Form B) with official tax receipt.

Note: Additional documents may be requested (if required) during processing.

Complimentary Takaful Coverage On Credit Card-i Outstanding Balance
Benefit Details Coverage
Death Benefits Maximum of RM100,000
Total and Permanent Disablement Maximum of RM100,000
Funeral Expenses Fixed Amount RM1,000

Terms & Conditions apply

Eligibility & Fees

Principal

Min. Age : 21 years old |
Max. Age : 65 years old

Supplementary

Min. Age : 18 years old |
Max. Age : 65 years old

Annual Income Above RM36,000
Principal
Annual fees RM138.00
Supplementary
Annual fees RM68.00

*Compulsory to be completed and submitted together with the required documents.

Submit your completed documents to a Bank Muamalat Branch near you.

You might also be interested in

Visa Infinite-i
Debit Card-i
Chat with us on
WhatsApp
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD3.2260003.0720003.056000
BRUNEI DOLLARBND3.6610003.5010003.490000
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD3.6100003.4830003.466000
SWISS FRANCCHF5.5580005.3190005.301000
EURO EUR5.3470005.0530005.031000
STERLING POUNDGBP6.2120005.9590005.950000
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD3.1160002.8930002.878000
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD3.6610003.5150003.514000
UNITED STATES DOLLARUSD4.9200004.6670004.650000

2024-02-23 08:37:52