Close
Personal
Business

Find Your Nearest Branch

Discover personalized services and experience exceptional banking at a branch closest to you.

Bank Muamalat Alam Damai

No. 6, Jalan Alam Damai 1, Alam Damai, Cheras, 56100 Kuala Lumpur

T : +603-2600 5500
F : +603 9101 8023

Operating Hours

Monday to Thursday: 9:30am – 4:30pm

Friday: 9:15am – 12:30pm, 2:30 – 4:15pm

Saturday & Sunday: Closed

ATM CDM CDT

Bank Muamalat Jalan Ipoh

Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Taman Million, 51200 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur

T : +603-2600 5500
F : +603 4043 1467

Operating Hours

Monday to Thursday: 9:30am – 4:30pm

Friday: 9:15am – 12:30pm, 2:30 – 4:15pm

Saturday & Sunday: Closed

ATM CDM CDT

Bank Muamalat Jalan TAR

399, Ground Floor, Bangunan UMNO Lama, Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, Chow Kit, 50100, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur

T : +603-2600 5500
F : +603 2697 8020

Operating Hours

Monday to Thursday: 9:30am – 4:30pm

Friday: 9:15am – 12:30pm, 2:30 – 4:15pm

Saturday & Sunday: Closed

ATM CDM CDT

Bank Muamalat Putrajaya

No. 2 & 4, Ground & 1st Floor, Jalan Diplomatik 2, Pusat Komersial Diplomatik, Precinct 15, 62050 Putrajaya

T : +603-2600 5500
F : +603 8889 2053

Operating Hours

Monday to Thursday: 9:30am – 4:30pm

Friday: 9:15am – 12:30pm, 2:30 – 4:15pm

Saturday & Sunday: Closed

ATM CDM CDT

Bank Muamalat Sungai Besi

No. 2 & 2A, Jalan Tasik Utama 7 Medan Niaga Tasik Damai, Sungai Besi, 57000 Kuala Lumpur

T : +603-2600 5500
F : +603-90587067, 03-90581476

Operating Hours

Monday to Thursday: 9:30am – 4:30pm

Friday: 9:15am – 12:30pm, 2:30 – 4:15pm

Saturday & Sunday: Closed

ATM CDM CDT

Bank Muamalat Taman Melawati

Lot G-3A, B-1-3 & G-05, Melawati Corporate Office, Taman Melawati, 53100 Kuala Lumpur

T : +603-2600 5500
F : +603 4107 4625

Operating Hours

Monday to Thursday: 9:30am – 4:30pm

Friday: 9:15am – 12:30pm, 2:30 – 4:15pm

Saturday & Sunday: Closed

ATM CDM CDT

Jalan Melaka

1st Floor, Podium Block, Menara Bumiputra, 21,
Jalan Melaka, 50100 Kuala Lumpur

T : +603-2600 5500
F : +603 2032 5997

Operating Hours

Monday to Thursday: 9:30am – 4:30pm

Friday: 9:15am – 12:30pm, 2:30 – 4:15pm

Saturday & Sunday: Closed

ATM CDM CDT

Note:

Lost/stolen ATM card, please contact +603-2600 5500 / Kehilangan/kecurian kad ATM, sila hubungi +603-2600 5500

BMMB Scam Hotline: +603-2615 8000

BNMTELELINK di talian 1-300-88-5465.
(Monday to Friday – 9am to 5pm or www.telelink.bnm.gov.my)

Chat with us on
WhatsApp
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD3.1960003.0460003.030000
BRUNEI DOLLARBND3.5760003.4220003.411000
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD3.4630003.3430003.326000
SWISS FRANCCHF5.3840005.1560005.138000
EURO EUR5.2660004.9800004.958000
STERLING POUNDGBP6.2110005.9610005.952000
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD2.9400002.7320002.717000
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD3.5760003.4360003.435000
UNITED STATES DOLLARUSD4.8170004.5720004.555000

2024-07-23 08:34:22