Close

Contact Us

Discover personalized services and experience exceptional banking at a branch closest to you.

Head Office

Bank Muamalat Malaysia Berhad

Ibu Pejabat, Menara Bumiputra,
21 Jalan Melaka,
50100 Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603 2600 5500

Find us on Waze

Our Customer Care is operating 24 hours daily (including Public Holidays)

Calling from Local/Overseas: +603-2600 5500


Operating Hours

Monday

8:45am – 5:45pm

Tuesday

8:45am – 5:45pm

Wednesday

8:45am – 5:45pm

Thursday

8:45am – 5:45pm

Friday

8:45am – 12:30pm,
2:30 – 4:45pm

Saturday

Closed

Sunday

Closed


Note:

Lost/stolen ATM card, please contact +603-2600 5500 / Kehilangan/kecurian kad ATM, sila hubungi +603-2600 5500

BMMB Scam Hotline: +603-2615 8000

BNMTELELINK di talian 1-300-88-5465.
(Monday to Friday – 9am to 5pm or www.telelink.bnm.gov.my)

Chat with us on
WhatsApp
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD3.2090003.0580003.042000
BRUNEI DOLLARBND3.6520003.4940003.483000
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD3.6000003.4750003.458000
SWISS FRANCCHF5.5510005.3150005.297000
EURO EUR5.3530005.0610005.039000
STERLING POUNDGBP6.2150005.9640005.955000
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD3.0920002.8730002.858000
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD3.6520003.5080003.507000
UNITED STATES DOLLARUSD4.9160004.6650004.648000

2024-02-27 08:21:06